National Administrative Council 2017-2019

Melanie Rodriguez
President
Theta

Yvonne Rodriguez
VP of Standards
Rho

 Angelic Garay
VP of Alumnae Affairs
Alpha Zeta

Josselyn Medrano
VP of Fiscal Affairs
Lambda

Claudia Salinas
VP of Expansion
Lambda

Bel Pedroza
VP of Records
Alpha Iota

Kathaleeya Gomez
VP of Collegiate Affairs
Alpha Zeta

Alicia Bustillos
VP of Public Affairs
Iota

Erika Hidalgo
VP of Leadership Conference
Lambda

Mari Lara
VP of Information Technology
Alpha

 

 

 


Adriana Mariscal
VP of  Intake
Beta

Karla Cruz-Silva
VP of Education and Curriculum
Kappa

 

National Officers 2017-2018


 

  Jenika Williams
  Alumnae Chapter Development
  Delta Alpha

Joselyn Rangel
Assistant Treasurer
Alpha Zeta

Julia Landro
Chapter Development
Epsilon

 Adah Sanchez
Chapter Programming
Alpha Delta


 

  Mozelle Moreno
  Chapter Member Education
  Alpha Omicron

Melanie Castro
Colony Development
Beta Zeta

Alexa Acosta
Communications
Upsilon


 

  Vacant
  Education & Instructional Design

 

 
  Vacant
  External Recruitment

Kenya Bener
Graduate Membership Education
Delta Alpha

Nancy Gomez
Historian/Chaplain
Alpha Kappa


 

  Vacant
  Marketing Officer


 

  Isabel Martinez
  Membership
  Theta


 

  Vacant
  Membership Recruitment
  


 

  Vacant
  National Leadership Conference

Brianna Beltran
New Member Education
Beta Beta


 

  Vacant
  Regional Conference Officer
  

Amanda Calton
Risk Management
Beta Beta

 Alba Ramirez
  Volunteer Manager
  Beta Zeta


 

  

 

 

Collegiate District Chairs

District Chapters
North Pacific Region
District 1 Alpha Lambda, Alpha Pi, Rho, Beta Sigma, University of Idaho Colony
District 2 Alpha Psi, Beta Delta, Beta Mu
South Pacific Region
District 3 Alpha Eta, Alpha Phi, Beta Lambda
District 4 Alpha Gamma, Alpha Zeta, Beta Rho, Beta Tau, University of Southern California
District 6 Alpha Chi
District 6 Delta, Kappa, Lambda
Southwest Region
District 5 Beta Eta
District 7 Gamma, Iota, Alpha Omicron 
District 9 Alpha, Eta (Dormant), Mu (Dormant)
Central Region
District 8 Alpha Alpha, Beta Iota, Beta Kappa, Beta Nu
District 9 Sigma, Alpha Nu
District 10 Upsilon, Alpha Xi, Alpha Upsilon, Beta Zeta, Beta Pi
District 11 Nu, Epsilon, Alpha Epsilon
South Central Region
District 12 Omicron, Pi, Alpha Tau
District 13 Chi, Psi, Beta Gamma, University of Incarnate Word Colony
District 14 Beta, Zeta, Xi, Phi
District 15 Theta, Alpha Mu (Dormant), Alpha Rho, University of Houston Downtown Colony
District 16 Alpha Beta, Alpha Delta, Alpha Iota, Texas A&M University, Corpus Christi
Midwest Region
District 17 Tau (Closed), Alpha Kappa, Beta Theta, Beta Omicron, Northern Illinois University Colony
District 18 Alpha Omega, Beta Alpha, Beta Epsilon
North Atlantic Region
District 19 Beta Beta
South Atlantic Region
District 19 Alpha Sigma, Beta Xi, Auburn University Colony, West Florida University Colony

 

Alumnae Regional Chairs

Region Area (By State)
Pacific Coast
AK, WA, OR, CA, HI
Rocky Mountains
MT, ID, WY, NV, UT, CO
Southwest AZ, NM, TX, OK
Midwest ND, SD, NE, KS, MN, IA, MO, WI, IL, MI, IN, OH
Southeast AR, LA, MS, KY, TN, WV, VA, NC, SC, AL, GA, FL, PR
Northeast
ME, NH, VT, MA, CT, RI, NY, PA, NJ, DE, MD, DC